GMP Factory Supply Sodium Copper Chlorophyll Powder


Introduction 

Appearance: dark green powder with special smell.
Properties: green water soluble liquid, soluble in water, aqueous solution for the black body, after dilution for transparent green, with higher concentration and deepen, light resistance, good thermal endurance, good stability.
Ingredients: main ingredients for sodium copper chlorophyll (sodium), sodium copper chlorophyll sodium (3).
Method of use: diluted with purified water color to the required concentration can be used
Within the food coloring: mixing raw materials according to the dosage and coloring.
Food skin color: can be used to dilute after soaking or spraying method.
Use: can be widely used in food coloring, beverages, cosmetics, medicine. 
Features: has a natural green plants is tonal, strong tinting strength, thermal and light stability is a bit poor, but has good stability in the solid food, in the PH < 6 solution of precipitation, this product is suitable for neutral or alkaline (PH value 7 to 12) food.

Main function 

 

1.Chlorophyll clears up odors of putrefaction effectively.

2.Chlorophyll play an important role on cancer prevention.

3.Chlorophyll has superior coloring strength and good stabilization in neutral and alkali 

solutions.

4.Chlorophyll has effect on liver protection, fastening healing of stomach ulcers an

intestine ulcers.

5.Chlorophyll is the active ingredient in a number of internally-taken preparations intended to reduce odors associated with incontinence, colostomies 

and similar procedures, as well as body odor in general.

6.Chlorophyll has strong antibacterial action, which makes it useful in surgeries, ulcerative 

carcinoma, acute rhinitis and rhinosinusitis, chronic ear infections, inflammations, etc

Application 

Scope of application: canned green peas, fruit and vegetable juice, fruit drinks, juice drinks, carbonated drinks (taste), dispensing wine, ice cream, ice lolly, jelly, make-up, cookies, candy, pastry.As a daily-use chemical raw materials, used for various kinds of green medicine toothpaste and cosmetics.

SkypeLuna Ai
SkypeShania

Service Hotline:

+86-728-8215887

Consult online